Skip to main content
DistrictCampus
CAMPUS

A-team Schedule & Scores ...including specific site info/schedule

Updated 10/29/23

2023 A-team Schedule & Scores
Click on each location for more information, including a detailed schedule of matches.‚Äč

* denotes a game that counts toward league standings

7th Grade Regular Season Record:  19-1        8th Grade Regular Season Record: 14-5
*7th Grade League Record:  11-1            
*8th Grade League Record:  7-5

Day

Date

Start Time

Location

7th Grade Scores

8th Grade Scores

Saturday 8/26 9:00 @ Kingman
A-team Tournament

W vs Clearwater
W vs Reno Valley
W vs Kingman

W vs Larned

25-8, 25-2
26-24, 25-5
25-15, 25-13
25-10, 25-20

W vs Clearwater
W vs Reno Valley
W vs Kingman

W vs Larned

25-20, 23-25, 15-6
25-19, 26-24
25-15, 25-15
25-14, 25-19
Thursday 8/31 4:30

@ Cheney
play second & third

W vs *Chaparral
W vs *Cheneyl

25-10, 27-25
25-19, 25-15

W vs *Chaparral
L vs *Cheney

27-25, 25-23
8-25, 15-25
Thursday 9/7 4:30

@ Garden Plain
play first & fourth

W vs Kingman
W vs Conway Springs

25-9, 25-5
25-11, 25-15

W vs Kingman
W vs Conway Springs

25-9, 25-14
25-23, 22-25, 15-7

Thursday 9/14 4:30

@ Garden Plain
play first & third

W vs Colwich
W vs *Medicine Lodge

25-15, 25-14
25-12, 25-15

W vs Colwich
W vs *Medicine Lodge

25-14, 25-19
25-23, 25-21
Thursday 9/21 4:30

@ Trinity Academy
play second & third

W vs *Conway Springs
W vs *Trinity Academy

25-10, 25-14
25-15, 25-9

L  vs *Conway Springs
L vs *Trinity Academy

17-25, 25-22, 11-15
18-25, 24-26
Thursday 9/28 4:30

@ Garden Plain
play first & third

W vs *Colwich
W vs Douglass

25-2, 25-5
25-14, 25-16

W vs *Colwich
W vs Douglass

25-15, 17-25, 15-7
25-17, 25-20
Thursday 10/5 4:30

@ Andale
play first & second

L vs *Andale
W vs *St. Marks

22-25, 19-25
25-23, 25-22

L vs *Andale
W vs *St. Marks

21-25, 22-25
25-12, 27-25
Monday 10/9 4:30

@ St. Marks
play second & third

W vs *Independent
W vs *Douglass

25-19, 25-20
25-8, 25-19

L vs *Independent
W vs *Douglass

25-12, 20-25, 15-17
25-13, 25-11
Thursday 10/12 4:30

@ Kingman
play second & third

W vs *Kingman
W vs *Belle Plaine

25-4, 25-11
25-15, 25-17

W vs *Kingman
W vs *Belle Plaine

25-9, 25-21
25-21, 25-13
Saturday 10/14 Both at 9:00 am League Tournament
Top 8 @ Andale

 

W Quarter-Finals vs Kingman

 

25-16, 25-16

 

L Quarter-Finals vs Medicine Lodge

 

18-25, 12-25

 

W Semi-Finals vs Conway Springs

25-14, 25-15 W Consolation Semi-Finals vs St. Marks 25-23, 25-16

 

L Championship vs Andale

 

11-25, 21-25

 

L 5th Place Game vs Conway Springs

 

26-24, 13-25, 7-15

 

Triangular – 8/31, 9/14, 9/21, 9/28, 10/5, and 10/12 – three teams, play each team - one court, rotate play
Modified Quad – 9/7 and 10/9 – four teams, play only two teams - one court, rotate play