Skip to main content
DistrictCampus
CAMPUS

League Schedule, Scores, & Standings

2019-20 League Standings

Seed 7th Grade W L %   Seed 8th Grade W L %
1 Cheney 11 0 1.000   1 Cheney 10 1 0.909
2 Garden Plain 10 1 0.909   2 Chaparral 10 1 0.909
3 St Marks 9 2 0.818   3 Conway Springs 8 3 0.727
4 Chaparral 8 3 0.727   4 Douglass 7 4 0.636
5 Kingman 7 4 0.636   5 Andale 7 4 0.636
6 Medicine Lodge 5 6 0.455   6 Kingman 7 4 0.636
7 Independent 5 6 0.455   7 Medicine Lodge 6 5 0.545
8 Andale 4 7 0.364   8 Belle Plaine 5 6 0.455
9 Douglass 4 7 0.364   9 Garden Plain 3 8 0.273
10 Conway Springs 2 9 0.182   10 St Marks 2 9 0.182
11 Belle Plaine 1 10 0.091   11 *Colwich 1 10 0.091
12 Colwich (forfeit) 0 11 0.000   12 Independent (forfeit) 0 11 0.000

each team plays 11 league games          updated 1/9/20 at 8:15 pm           *playing 7th graders up

League Schedule & Scores

Date Visiting Team Home Team 7th Grade Score 8th Grade Score
         
Thursday, Nov 7 Independent Cheney 3-37 0-2
  Colwich Garden Plain 0-2 4-35
  Conway Springs St Marks 10-31 38-12
  Belle Plaine Douglass 11-23 17-40
  Andale Chaparral 17-29 20-22
         
Monday, Nov 11 Cheney Belle Plaine 44-9 33-25
  Chaparral Independent 33-8 2-0
  Douglass Medicine Lodge 13-42 14-23
  St Marks Andale 38-20 17-50
  Colwich Conway Springs 0-2 2-39
         
Thursday, Nov 14 Garden Plain Kingman 25-12 13-14
  Belle Plaine Chaparral 7-29 31-50
  Andale Colwich 2-0 54-0
  Independent St Marks 35-51 0-2
  Medicine Lodge Cheney 29-47 35-22
  Douglass Conway Springs 24-15 28-13
         
Monday, Nov 18 Garden Plain Andale 25-12 22-34
  Colwich Independent 0-2 2-0
  Cheney Douglass 27-24 23-22
  Chaparral Medicine Lodge 33-7 28-25
  Kingman Conway Springs 35-14 5-31
  St Marks Belle Plaine 43-16 17-35
         
Thursday, Nov 21 Douglass Chaparral 14-31 30-32
  Medicine Lodge St Marks 11-38 41-12
  Andale Kingman 19-23 35-19
  Belle Plaine Colwich 2-0 42-5
  Conway Springs Garden Plain 17-40 27-9
         
Monday, Nov 25 Colwich Medicine Lodge 0-2 0-29
  Chaparral Cheney 9-39 25-29
  St Marks Douglass 37-25 16-47
         
Monday, Dec 2 Douglass Colwich 2-0 41-5
  Belle Plaine Kingman 10-38 14-20
  Independent Garden Plain 12-33 0-2
  Cheney St Marks 32-23 43-14
  Andale Conway Springs 28-23 34-39
         
Thursday, Dec 5 Cheney Colwich 2-0 35-6
  Conway Springs Independent 17-23 2-0
  St Marks Chaparral 22-21 7-42
  Kingman Medicine Lodge 27-8 29-28
  Garden Plain Belle Plaine 25-10 23-29
         
Monday, Dec 9 Medicine Lodge Garden Plain 8-30 13-5
  Belle Plaine Conway Springs 12-18 19-25
  Independent Andale 22-14 0-2
  Douglass Kingman 9-43 28-39
  Chaparral Colwich 2-0 69-2
         
Thursday, Dec 12 Colwich St Marks 0-2 13-36
  Conway Springs Medicine Lodge 15-17 30-16
  Andale Belle Plaine 30-22 37-17
  Kingman Cheney 23-37 9-33
  Garden Plain Douglass 16-10 20-27
         
Monday, Dec 16 Chaparral Kingman 21-16 49-19
  Cheney Garden Plain 29-9 30-8
         
Thursday, Dec 19 Medicine Lodge Belle Plaine 24-22 27-35
  Colwich Kingman 0-2 15-31
  St Marks Garden Plain 20-26 11-34
  Cheney Andale 32-20 32-28
  Chaparral Conway Springs 47-9 24-22
  Douglass Independent 14-21 2-0
         
Monday, Jan 6 Garden Plain Chaparral 16-14 4-46
  Andale Douglass 25-14 38-40
  Independent Medicine Lodge 10-15 0-2
  Kingman St Marks 18-28 39-18
         
Wednesday, Jan 8 Independent Belle Plaine 25-11 0-2
         
Thursday, Jan 9 Conway Springs Cheney 13-39 25-35
  Kingman Independent 17-12 2-0
  Medicine Lodge Andale 19-18 27-29
         
Monday, Jan 13 Tournament Play-In Games @ Belle Plaine
Thursday, Jan 16 Tournament Quarter-Finals @ Andale
Saturday, Jan 18 Tournament Semi-Finals @ Colwich
Monday, Jan 20 Tournament Championship @ Chaparral