2023-24 Schedule, Scores, and Records
Click on the Opponent to see a more detailed schedule.
7th Grade League Record: 5-6 8th Grade League Record: 11-0
“League Record” only includes games that count toward league standings and tournmanet seedings.
7th Grade Results | 8th Grade Results | B-Team #1 Results | B-Team #2 Results | ||||||||||||
Day | Date | Opponent | Time | Win/Loss | Score | Record | Win/Loss | Score | Record | Win/Loss | Score | Record | Win/Loss | Score | Record |
Thursday | 11/2 | Trinity Academy | 4:30 | W | 33-11 | 1-0 | W | 35-17 | 1-0 | W | 33-23 | 1-0 | --- | --- | --- |
Monday | 11/6 | @ Kingman | 4:30 | W | 21-6 | 2-0 | W | 39-9 | 2-0 | W | 40-9 | 2-0 | W | 20-15 | 1-0 |
Thursday | 11/9 | Wichita Warriors (at GPHS) |
4:30 | W | 38-24 | 3-0 | W | 44-21 | 3-0 | W | 33-11 | 3-0 | --- | --- | --- |
Monday | 11/13 | @ Medicine Lodge | 4:30 | W | 25-22 | 4-0 | W | 57-38 | 4-0 | W | 34-13 | 4-0 | --- | --- | --- |
Thursday | 11/16 | Andale | 4:30 | L | 17-33 | 4-1 | W | 41-26 | 5-0 | W | 27-17 | 5-0 | L | 6-40 | 1-1 |
Monday | 11/27 | @ Cheney | 4:30 | L | 17-37 | 4-2 | W | 45-18 | 6-0 | W | 30-28 | 6-0 | L | 26-36 | 1-2 |
Thursday | 11/30 | Douglass | 4:30 | W | 38-15 | 5-2 | W | 44-21 | 7-0 | W | 25-7 | 7-0 | --- | --- | --- |
Monday | 12/4 | Trinity Academy | 4:30 | W | 38-35 | 6-2 | W | 44-31 | 8-0 | W | 37-27 | 8-0 | --- | --- | --- |
Thursday | 12/7 | @ Chaparral | 4:30 | L | 26-37 | 6-3 | W | 48-23 | 9-0 | W | 39-15 | 9-0 | L | 2-11 | 1-3 |
Monday | 12/11 | Conway Springs | 4:30 | W | 33-13 | 7-3 | W | 41-14 | 10-0 | W | 39-16 | 10-0 | --- | --- | --- |
Thursday | 12/14 | @ Independent | 4:30 | L | 41-46 | 7-4 | W | 27-44 | 11-0 | W | 37-24 | 11-0 | --- | --- | --- |
Thursday | 1/4 | St. Marks/Colwich | 4:30 | L | 25-27 | 7-5 | W | 38-23 | 12-0 | W | 33-12 | 12-0 | W | 15-12 | 2-3 |
Monday | 1/8 | @ Belle Plaine | 4:30 | L | 21-32 | 7-6 | W | 40-34 | 13-0 | W | 34-11 | 13-0 | --- | --- | --- |
Thursday | 1/11 |
4:00 start |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
7th Grade vs Cheney | 4:00 | L | 19-38 | 7-7 | |||||||||||
8th Grade vs Kingman | 6:30 | W | 51-20 | 14-0 | |||||||||||
Saturday | 1/13 |
9:00 start |
|||||||||||||
7th Grade vs Belle Plaine | 10:00 | W | 25-23 | 8-7 | |||||||||||
8th Grade vs Cheney | 11:30 | W | 41-30 | 15-0 | |||||||||||
Monday | 1/15 | Tournament Finals Brackets @ St. Marks |
4:00 start | ||||||||||||
7th Grade vs St. Marks for 5th place |
4:00 | L | 14-28 | 8-8 | |||||||||||
8th Grade vs Andale for 1st place |
6:30 | L | 28-35 | 15-1 |
The number of games each night depends on the number of basketball players on each team ...and, therefore, is tentative.
Order of three games: 7th A-team, 8th A-team, 7/8 combined B-team ...unless otherwise notified.
Order of four games: 7th A-team, 8th A-team, 7th B-team, 8th B-team ...unless otherwise notified.